Polykobol

Members
  • Content count

    39
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About Polykobol

  • Rank
    MIDIbox Newbie
  • Birthday 01/01/1970

Profile Information

  • Gender Not Telling
  1. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    Hi all, I have finished my control surface for the Seq V4.I uploaded the midibox_seq_v4_086/MBHP_CORE_STM32/project.hexIt seems the mapping of the control surface doesn't fit to the software.When I press BPM, the display shows the step view menu... What's wrong?Any idea? 
  2. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    Thanks to both of you. According the notice from Wilba, I changed R5 R6 R7 R7a R8 R8a R5a R6a to 1Kohm. Now, the little problem I meet is the soldering face of the J1 and J2. I initially set the connector on the Components side. Unfortunately, it is not possible to connect the corresponding connector due to place problem between the PCB and the front panel. I assume the best solution is tho soldered the J1 and J2 connector pins on the opposite face, let's call it the copper face.  
  3. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    Hello everybody!I am finishing a control surface for a Seq V4 right now. I would have some questions concerning the CS. It was impossible today to get 27 Green LEDs. I set so 27 Red Leds. Which resistor should I change to allow them to work fine? In addition, it was difficult for me to notice the polarity of these Leds on the PCB...
  4. MIDIbox KB

    I have a cool idea to use this Midibox KB... 8-)
  5. Project: Single LRE8x2

    Hello,   I just finished an LRE8X1. Someone knows where is the firmware for this? I guess I will use it either on an Core STM 32 or Core based.   Thanks,   PK
  6. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    Yes, but it still misses the J1, J2... What is it schedueled for these?
  7. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    Hello,   Somebody knows where is the BOM for the control surface? I am lost concerning the connectors...and other few components...   Regards,   PK
  8. Order for Smash TV in Germany

      Hi All, just seeing that post and Wilba note!   I am fully agree with him! What we get with that forum via Thorsten, SmashTV and other is exceptional and a big invest of time. And musn't be forgotten. They could have done theirs own business with that and you should have pay such a sequencer V4 3000€... Keep this in minds!   Regards,   PK 
  9. Hello, Is there somewhere on the forum an explication about how is mounted the CS pcb with the Front Panel and with the same case TK uses? Also, what is the value in mm of the distance between the PCB and the front panel? Where did you get these "distance" bolt? Best regards, PK
  10. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    HI, I am looking for the back panel for the case like TK one. Where are the files? I noticed that there was some spacing position troubles. Has it been corrected? Thanks, PK
  11. Alesis X2 console for sale

    Hi, I am in Munich and I sell an Alesis X2 console. It is a 24 inputs, 8 busses. 24/8/2 It is a lovely console, excellent sounding EQs and to boost the signal can really sound unique with that console. have a look of the last 3 pictures of this page. I just sell it because I have no more room to it. I have a 24 input/4 busses Neve console right now, an API custom 11 input and a Mackie for the transportation aspects. That's already more than enough. Just make an offer if you feel interested. Best regards, PK
  12. Hi, I am interested...
  13. Hello Francois you are Part of the first Bulkorder for the Midibox SEq V4 Enclosure

    just give me following informations:

    MIDIbox username (or real name)

    Real Name

    Postal Address (including country)(please include your real name with your address)

    Email address

    PayPal Email Address must be the same as

    Quantity of Enclosures and his Color: possible colors ...

  14. Oupps... Hello!

  15. MIDIbox SEQ V4 Release + Feedback

    HI, I know that Thorsten requested me that... So here it is... Midibox sequencer gets famous. :D Polykobol and Kobol Modular as well. :frantics: :frantics: Recoil is the Alan Wilder's project he started already during Depeche Mode. The movies are not from me. Berlin 3 PK